• Celebrities
  • News
  • Crypto
  • Gambling

Privacy Policy

At Pure Net Worth, accessible from business@purenetworth.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Pure Net Worth and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Pure Net Worth. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Pure Net Worth follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Pure Net Worth uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Pure Net Worth.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Pure Net Worth, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Pure Net Worth has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Pure Net Worth's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Pure Net Worth does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 18. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Recent Articles

  • Vidya Balan Net Worth In 2022 - Age, Husband, Child, Sister And Movies

    Vidya Balan Net Worth In 2022 - Age, Husband, Child, Sister And Movies

    Vidya Balan is the popular Indian actress and is known for very good performance and payoffs in the Bollywood. As of 2022, Vidya Balan net worth is $28 Mill.

  • What Is Novak Djokovic Net Worth In 2022?

    What Is Novak Djokovic Net Worth In 2022?

    What is Novak Djokovic net worth? Novak Djokovic is a professional Serbian tennis player and is considered one of the best in the world.

  • Jon Bon Jovi Net Worth In 2022 - Birthday, Age, Height, Wife And Kids

    Jon Bon Jovi Net Worth In 2022 - Birthday, Age, Height, Wife And Kids

    What is Jon Bon Jovi's net worth? Jon Bon Jovi is a well known American rock band singer, songwriter, a record producer.

  • Brendan Fraser Gets Emotional - His Movie 'The Whale' Receives 6-minute Standing Ovasion

    Brendan Fraser Gets Emotional - His Movie 'The Whale' Receives 6-minute Standing Ovasion

    Brendan Fraser gets emotional when his movie The Whale got a six-minute standing ovation at the Venice Film Festival. Even though the actor may have had some trouble recently because Batgirl was canceled, things are looking up for Fraser now. Even though the movie just came out a few hours ago, it's already getting Oscar buzz, which is pretty cool.

  • Sarah Michelle Gellar Wants Howard Stern To Pay - Howard Stern Made His Prediction For Their Marriage Bet

    Sarah Michelle Gellar Wants Howard Stern To Pay - Howard Stern Made His Prediction For Their Marriage Bet

    Sarah Michelle Gellar and her husband, Freddie Prinze Jr., have been married for 20 years, and Sarah Michelle Gellar wants Howard Stern to pay. The "Scooby Doo" actor teased her Instagram followers by bringing up an interview that Stern did with Prinze about 20 years ago. In the back and forth, the radio host says, "It's not going to work for you," before making his big prediction.

  • Miley Cyrus Net Worth - One Of The Highest-Paid Singers Of All Time

    Miley Cyrus Net Worth - One Of The Highest-Paid Singers Of All Time

    How much money is Miley Cyrus worth? Miley is an American songwriter, singer, and actress as well. As of 2022, her net worth is $160 mil.

  • Kapil Sharma Net Worth 2022 - Birthday, Age, Parents, Wife And Kids

    Kapil Sharma Net Worth 2022 - Birthday, Age, Parents, Wife And Kids

    How much is Kapil Sharma worth? He is India’s best stand-up comedian. As of 2022, Kapil Sharma net worth is $33 million.

  • Gladys Knight Net Worth In 2022 - Birthday, Age, Weight, Husband And Kids

    Gladys Knight Net Worth In 2022 - Birthday, Age, Weight, Husband And Kids

    How much is Gladys Knight worth? Gladys knight is an American actress, author, and also a singer. As of 2022, her net worth is $30 milion.

  • Mike Trout Net Worth In 2022 - Birthday, Age, Height, Wife, Kids And Salary

    Mike Trout Net Worth In 2022 - Birthday, Age, Height, Wife, Kids And Salary

    How much is Mike Trout Worth? Mike Trout is one of the most phenomenal players in MLB and has been rated the best player.