• Celebrities
  • News
  • Crypto
  • Gambling

Privacy Policy

At Pure Net Worth, accessible from business@purenetworth.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Pure Net Worth and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Pure Net Worth. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Pure Net Worth follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Pure Net Worth uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Pure Net Worth.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Pure Net Worth, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Pure Net Worth has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Pure Net Worth's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Pure Net Worth does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 18. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Recent Articles

  • Elon Musk Posts On Twitter That He Is "buying Manchester United"

    Elon Musk Posts On Twitter That He Is "buying Manchester United"

    Elon Musk posts on twitter that he is "buying Manchester United", however it was unclear whether the eccentric billionaire, who is now facing legal action over his attempt to acquire Twitter, was sincere.

  • Guillermo Del Toro’s ‘Cabinet Of Curiosities’ - Take A Look If You Are Brave

    Guillermo Del Toro’s ‘Cabinet Of Curiosities’ - Take A Look If You Are Brave

    In this one series, you're going to see both the beautiful and the horrific, so get ready! On Monday, August 15, Netflix unveiled the teaser trailer for the upcoming horror-fantasy series Guillermo Del Toro’s ‘Cabinet Of Curiosities’. In the short video clip that is only one minute long, the renowned Mexican filmmaker discusses what elements of the new horror anthology series viewers might anticipate seeing.

  • JK Rowling Received A Death Threat - How Many Other Celebrities Have Been The Targets Of Threats?

    JK Rowling Received A Death Threat - How Many Other Celebrities Have Been The Targets Of Threats?

    After JK Rowling tweeted about Salman Rushdie's horrific stabbing, she received a message on Twitter that she was "next." The 57-year-old then tweeted a screenshot of a user's reaction that threatenedly read, "Don't worry, you are next." The tweet, which is thought to have originated from an account in Pakistan, is currently being looked into by Police Scotland. In light of the fact that social media has widened the distance between the general people and A-Listers, JK Rowling received a death threat; how many other celebrities have been the targets of threats like Mr. Rushdie and Ms. Rowling.

  • Steve Irwin Net Worth - The Crocodile Hunter

    Steve Irwin Net Worth - The Crocodile Hunter

    Australian wildlife expert, environmentalist, and media personality Steve Irwin net worth was $10 million at the time of his death in 2006. Irwin, better known to his followers as "The Crocodile Hunter," amassed a large following because to his riveting nature television programs.

  • Cody Lane Net Worth - The Crazy Puppy

    Cody Lane Net Worth - The Crazy Puppy

    Cody Lane net worth was $300k at the time of her passing. She was a model and adult film celebrity from the United States. On January 9, 2021, Cody passed away at the age of 34. Cody Lane, also known as Carla Rebecca Rushing, was born in Louisville, Kentucky, and she started out in the adult entertainment business as an exotic dancer.

  • Michael Stipe - Net Worth In 2022, The Soul Of R.E.M.

    Michael Stipe - Net Worth In 2022, The Soul Of R.E.M.

    American singer-songwriter, musician, and film producer Michael Stipe net worth is $75 million dollar.

  • Shania Twain Net Worth - The Queen Of Country Pop

    Shania Twain Net Worth - The Queen Of Country Pop

    Canadian country pop singer-songwriter Shania Twain net worth is $400 million dollar. Because Shania Twain is among the best-selling musicians of all time, she is frequently referred to as "The Queen of Country Pop."

  • Why Kim Kardashian Broke Up With Pete Davidson - The Reason Behind Their Unexpected Separation

    Why Kim Kardashian Broke Up With Pete Davidson - The Reason Behind Their Unexpected Separation

    When going through something like a breakup, it's important to have a good group of people to lean on, and it looks like Pete Davidson is making sure he has that in the weeks since he and Kim Kardashian broke up. Here, we'll find out why Kim Kardashian broke up with Pete Davidson.

  • The Academy Expresses Regret To Sacheen Littlefeather For Standing Up For Marlon Brando And Declining An Oscar

    The Academy Expresses Regret To Sacheen Littlefeather For Standing Up For Marlon Brando And Declining An Oscar

    At the 1973 Academy Awards, Sacheen Littlefeather had just 60 seconds to address the audience. The Academy Expresses Regret To Sacheen Littlefeather For Standing Up For Marlon Brando And Declining An Oscar but in her succinct speech, she declined the Oscar for best actor on behalf of Marlon Brando, drew loud jeers and boos, and spoke out in favor of Native American rights on live television.